Scroll to content
School Logo

Hallam Primary School

Aim High, Achieve Together.

Meet the Staff

Senior Leadership Team 

Jenna Ramsden

Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Deputy

Fran Faben

Deputy Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Deputy

Nicola Sewell

Assistant Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead

Jemma Bye

Assistant Headteacher

Stacey Hughes 

Assistant Headteacher Integrated Resource, Inclusion Manager, SENCO

Suzanne McGloin

HR & Office Manager

 

Foundation

Year 1

Year 2

Alex Symonds &

Jenny Luxmoore

Lizzie Elwood & Nabeela Jama

Laura Heaven (Mat Leave)

Eleanor Hall

Charlotte Hurst

Rachel Atter

Sara Winder &

Nicola Sewell

Abbey Winfield

Lucy Atherton

Claire Salvin &

Gael Cornwell

 

 

 

Year 3

Year 4

Year 5

Year 6

Daniel Bagley

Hannah O'Brien (Mat Leave)

Ben Fielding

Ros Southwood

Jemma Bye &

Emma Waddington

Isobel Collis-HagyardIsabella Dean

Judy Holdaway &

Helen Kennedy

Dan Dwight

Brogan Nichol

Adrian Keeling

Megan Kirk

India Hudson

 

 

 

 

Integrated Resource Class Teacher
Isabel MacAskill
    
Teaching Assistants
Paula Broomhead  (IR)

Kelly Gibson

Alice Backhouse

Lucy Miller (IR)

Danielle Harby

(Mat Leave)

Joan SmithMartha FletcherJonathan Ford

Laura Rigby

Becky Bailey

Lisa Jowitt

Caroline Baird
Alaina Powell (IR)Eliann CowleyPippa TingleHolly Rhodes (IR)
Emily StraffordAnna Frankin (IR)Romy BrennanBella Palmer
   

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Speech and Language Therapist

Sam Taylor, Jess Smith, Emma Welburn,

Natalie Seaward, Emma Waddington &

Sarah Watson-Jones

Helen Rawlinson

    

ICT / Admin / Finance / Premises and Support Staff

 

 

 

 Finance Officer

Business Support

ICT Support Team

Angela Gray (TSAT)

Uzzie Laubscher

Lewis Askin

Lucy Vice

Caroline Kirlew

Russell Lemm

 

Nicola West

Ron Blackner

 

 

 

   
Breakfast ClubLunchtime SupervisorsAfter School Club

Becky Bailey

Claire Marr

Laura Portaluri (ASC Manager)
Emma WelburnNadia MalikNadia Malik
Holly Rhodes Bhavna Madhu
Amanda Tankard Claire Marr
Emily Strafford Amanda Tankard
  Nagla Ibrahim
  Uzzie Laubscher
  Shim Nayyar
   
Premises TeamCatering Team 
Ashley UnderwoodShim Nayyar 
Melvyn Bowns

Syrenna Patterson

(Mat Leave)

 
 Ann Goodwin    
 Carolina Caley     
 Aseea Parwaiz 
 Beverley McGuiness  
 Lorraine Marsden 
 Nagla Ibrahim 
   

 

Top