Meet the Staff
Senior Leadership Team
Jenna Ramsden Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Deputy | |
Fran Faben Deputy Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Deputy | |
Nicola Sewell Assistant Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead | |
Jemma Bye Assistant Headteacher | |
Stacey Hughes Inclusion Manager, SENCO & Designated Safeguarding Deputy | |
Suzanne McGloin HR & Office Manager |
| ||||||||||||
Foundation | Year 1 | Year 2 | ||||||||||
Alex Symonds & Jenny Luxmoore | Lizzie Elwood & Laura Heaven | Lauren Thorpe | ||||||||||
Charlotte Hurst | Rachel Atter | Sara Winder & Nicola Sewell | ||||||||||
Abbey Winfield | Lucy Atherton | Claire Salvin / Gael Cornwell | ||||||||||
|
|
| ||||||||||
Year 3 | Year 4 | Year 5 | Year 6 | |||||||||
Hannah O'Brien | Ben Fielding | Ros Southwood | Jemma Bye & Emma Waddington | |||||||||
Suzanne Britch | Isabella Dean | Judy Holdaway/ Helen Kennedy | Dan Dwight | |||||||||
Brogan Nichol | Adrian Keeling | Megan Kirk | India Hudson | |||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||
Class Teachers | ||||||||||||
Isabel MacAskill | ||||||||||||
Teaching Assistants | ||||||||||||
Paula Broomhead | Kelly Gibson | Alice Backhouse | Lucy Miller | |||||||||
Danielle Harby | Joan Smith | Martha Fletcher | Jonathan Ford | |||||||||
Laura Rigby | Becky Bailey | Lisa Jowitt | Caroline Baird | |||||||||
Alaina Powell | Eliann Cowley | Pippa Tingle - Maternity Leave | Holly Rhodes | |||||||||
Emily Strafford | ||||||||||||
Higher Level 4 Teaching Assistant |
Speech and Language Therapist | |||||||||||
Sam Taylor / Jess Smith / Emma Welburn / Natalie Seaward / Emma Waddington
| Helen Rawlinson | |||||||||||
ICT / Admin / Finance / Premises and Support Staff | ||||||||||||
|
|
| ||||||||||
Finance Officer | Business Support | ICT Support Team | ||||||||||
Angela Gray (TSAT) | Michelle Brooke | Lewis Askin | ||||||||||
Lucy Vice | Uzzie Laubscher | Russell Lemm | ||||||||||
| Caroline Kirlew | Ron Blackner | ||||||||||
| Nicola West |
| ||||||||||
Breakfast Club | Lunchtime Supervisors | After School Club | ||||||||||
Becky Bailey | Nagla Ibrahim | Amanda Tankard | ||||||||||
Emma Welburn | Bhavna Madhu | Nadia Malik | ||||||||||
Holly Rhodes | Nadia Malik | Bhavna Madhu | ||||||||||
Amanda Tankard | Claire Marr | Claire Marr | ||||||||||
Vikki Yeardley | ||||||||||||
Judy Choi | ||||||||||||
Aseea Parwaiz | ||||||||||||
Nagla Ibrahim | ||||||||||||
Premises Team | Catering Team | |||||||||||
Melvyn Bowns | Shim Nayyar | Davina McDowell Lucy Morris | ||||||||||
Syrenna Patterson | Beverley McGuiness | |||||||||||
Vikki Yeardley | Ann Goodwin | Lorraine Marsden | ||||||||||
Carolina Caley |